Spar 700
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Spring Run, PA
    Posts
    468

    Default Path Valley 3/31 Results

    Saturday, March 31st Results:

    600cc micros (29 cars; 24 to start):

    1. Garrett Bard 2. Mike Rutherford 3. Zane Rudisill 4. Jeff Weaver 5. Taylor Troxel 6. Zach Bealer 7. Aaron Bollinger 8. Jim Young 9. Randy Kunkle, Jr. 10. Bret Cronrath 11. Brianne Witmer 12. Gunnar Layton 13. Brandon Edger 14. Eric Paxson 15. Bailey Houtz 16. Hayden Miller (DNF) 17. Kameron Morral (DNF) 18. Jeremy Harshman (DNF) 19. Bret Cronrath (DNF) 20. Tyler Lindsay (DNF) 21. Corey Baughman (DNF) 22. Bo Gordon (DNF) 23. Nash Ely (DNF) 24. Mike Thompson (DNF) 25. Jake Frye (DNF)


    270cc Micros (35 cars; 24 to start):
    1. Pat Bealer 2.Logan Diehl 3. Mason Peters 4. Glenn Macombe 5. Michael Rutherford 6. Levi Peck 7. Brandon Edgar 8. SeanMcAndrew 9. Jeff Haefke 10. Jason Houtz 11. Jeff Arigo 12. Tom Gaylor 13. Matt Kreider (DNF) 14. Jeff Weaver (DNF) 15. Zach Glass (DNF) 16. Jerry Palm, Jr. (DNF) 17. Tyler Brown (DNF) 18. Tyler Brown (DNF) 19. Brian Marriott (DNF) 20. Chris Locuson (DNF) 21. Cory Myers (DNF) 22. Matt Frick (DNF) 23. Branstin Shue (DNF) 24. Eric Forsythe, Jr. (DNF)


    Modifieds (7 cars):
    1. Brad Kling 2. DaveBrown 3. Bud Watson 4. David Green 5. Doug Ostwald 6. Beau Aikey (DNF) 7. Gary Long (DNF)

    600 Stock Sprints (4 cars):
    1. A.J. Bast 2. ZaneRudisill 3. Jesse Howell (DNF) 4. Lauren Huffman (DNF)

    4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks Veteran (5 cars)
    1. Bruce Betres 2.Don Betres 3. Tyler Brown 4. Jeff Foster 5. Mike Krepps, Sr.

    Central PA Legends (21 cars):
    1. Jeremy Ott 2.Austin Bellemare 3. JorjeannaSweger 4. Trent Yoder 5. Rick Hartwig 6. Mason Chaney 7. Don Leiby 8. Josh Schrum 9. Travis Perry 10. Chris Transeau 11. Nathan Renfro 12. Ed Trump 13. Jeremy Hahn 14. ChandlerPagnotta 15. Robert Shaw 16. Brian Racine 17. Travis McClelland 18. Bill Diehl 19. James Snow 20. Brian Blank
    DNS: Alex Robinson

    4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks Novice (10 cars):
    1. Steven Jacobs 2.Latavin Spriggs 3. Jessie Matney 4. Mike Krepps, Jr. 5. Gary Guise 6. Jason Laman 7. DanielEitneier 8. Frank Chilcote 9. Kayla Bookwalter
    DNS: Andrew Long
    Last edited by Path Valley Speedway; 04-01-2018 at 01:16 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •