Spar 700
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Spring Run, PA
    Posts
    454

    Default Path Valley Results

    Friday, April 13th Results

    Wingless Super Sportsman (16 cars):
    1. Carmen Perigo 2. Craig Perigo 3. Derek Sheaffer 4. SteveWilbur 5. Len Ozio 6. Bob Gutshall 7. Luke Lenker 8. Austin Lorah 9. KevinGutshall 10. Greg Fitzpatrick 11. Jason Failor 12. Frank Magni (DNF) 13. JohnWinsett (DNF) 14. John Wolfe (DNF) 15. Billy Brian (DNF)
    DNS: Ryan Rutz

    Mini Stocks (6 cars):
    1. Billy Kennedy 2. Troy Cramer 3. Ronnie Garlock, III 4.Brian Gordon 5. Kevin Bard (DNF) 6. Tyler Kirby (DNF)

    V-8 Super Stocks (6 cars):
    1. Deron Henry 2. Josh Gustaf 3. Mike Fuller 4. Brad Benton(DNF) 5. Andrew Burkett (DNF) 6. Shawn Fessler (DNF)

    4 Cylinder Thunder Car (7 car):
    1. Eric Seibert 2. Nicholas Smith 3. Doug Sales 4. TravisMinium (DNF) 5. Paige Mumma (DNF) 6. Ryan Edwards (DNF)
    DNS: Jeff Koser

    4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks Novice (14 cars):
    1. Zach Wright 2. Naoh Swank 3. Gary Guise 4. KaylaBookwalter 5. Latavin Spriggs 6. Andrew Long 7. Justin Williamson 8. FrankChilcote 9. Dale Varner, Sr. (DNF) 10. Steven Jacobs (DNF) 11. Mike Krepps, Jr.(DNF) 12. Ryan Koser (DNF) 13. Adam Bailor (DNF)
    DQ: Jesse Matney


    Saturday, April 14th Results

    270cc Micros (12 cars):
    1. Jeff Haefke 2. Levi Peck 3. Zach Glass 4. Jerry Palm, Jr.5. Adam Warner 6. Jeff Arigo 7. Colton Hendershot 8. Kaleb Hughes 9. Matt Frick10. Bentley Swartz 11. Jason Houtz (DNF)
    DNS: Stephanie Welk

    Central PA Legends (19 cars):
    1. Austin Bellemare 2. Mason Chaney 3. Jeremy Ott 4. BillDiehl 5. Travis Perry 6. Chandler Pagnotta 7. Kevin Nowolk 8. Rick Hartwig 9.Trent Yoder 10. Jorjeanna Sweger 11. Josh Schrum 12. Alex Robinson 13. Ed Trump14. Robert Shaw 15. Jeremy Hahn 16. Scott Smith 17. Abe Romanik 18. StephenWurtzer 19. James Snow (DNF)

    600cc Stock Sprints (7 cars):
    1. Zane Rudisill 2. Lauren Huffman 3. Jesse Howell 4.Cheyenne Robicheaux 5. Scott Morris 6. Alan Rhodes (DNF)
    DNS: A.J. Bast

    Modifieds (7 cars):
    1. Craig Ramich 2. Dave Brown 3. Beau Aikey 4. NicoleSpalding 5. Bud Watson (DNF) 6. Doug Ostwald (DNF)
    DNS: Brad Kling

    600cc Micros (22 cars):
    1. Alex Quiggle 2. Brian Carber 3. Zane Rudisill 4. RyanGreth 5. Jim Young 6. Brooklyn Gable 7. Dylan Anderson 8. Brianne Witmer 9.Jomarie Gagne 10. Wade Kemp 11. Bo Gordon 12. Paul Upson 13. Bill Billett 14.Corey Baughman 15. Josh Smith 16. Travis Morris 17. Bret Cronrath (DNF) 18.Shelby R. Rowles (DNF) 19. Clayton Shaw (DNF) 20. Randy Kunkle, Jr. (DNF)
    DNS: Tom Barnes, Garrett Bard

    4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks Veteran (10 cars):
    1. Justin Williamson 2. Chris Anderson 3. Bruce Betres 4.Travis Semple 5. Anthony Varner 6. Kala Varner 7. Roger Rhodes III 8. DonBetres 9. Mike Krepps, Jr.
    DQ: Jeff Foster
    Last edited by Path Valley Speedway; 04-15-2018 at 01:56 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •