Spar 700
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Spring Run, PA
    Posts
    477

    Default Path Valley 6/2 Results

    Saturday, June 2nd Results:

    IMCA/PASS Sprints (31 cars, 24 to start):
    1. Kyle Smith 2. ZachNewlin 3. Ken Duke, Jr. 4. Kyle Ganoe 5. Dave Grube 6. Austin Bishop 7. Randy Sterling 8. Ryan Lynn 9. Ryan Stillwaggon 10. JohnWalp 11. Roger Irvine 12. Mike Alleman 13. Jonathan Jones 14. Dale Schweikart 15. Larry McVey 16. Drew Ritchey 17. Brad Mellott 18. Johnny Scarborough 19. Robbie Bartchy 20. Tyler Reinhardt 21. John Fiore 22. Dave Guss, Jr. 23. Cody Hackenberry(DNF) 24. Dakota Schweikart (DNF)

    270cc Micros (12 cars):
    1. Levi Peck 2. CoryMyers 3. Jerry Palm, Jr. 4. Ryan Beatty 5. Luke Kroboth 6. Jeff Arigo 7. Colton Hendershot 8. ZachGlass 9. Jason Houtz 10. Matt Frick 11. Stephanie Welk
    DNS: Adam Warner

    600cc Micros (24 cars):
    1. Alec Quiggle 2.Hayden Miller 3. Garrett Bard 4. Zane Rudisill 5. Jim Young 6. Randy Kunkle, Jr. 7. ClaytonShaw 8. Brooklyn Gable 9. Shelby R. Rowles 10. Shelby Rowles 11. Corey Baughman 12. Brianne Witmer 13. Mike Rynard 14. Jake Frye 15. Paul Upson 16. Joe Boyle 17. Tom Barnes (DNF) 18. Travis Keiser (DNF) 19. Lauren Huffman (DNF) 20. Bill Billett (DNF) 21. Chad Waite (DNF)
    DNS: Eric Paxon, Bret Cronrath

    600cc Stock Sprints (5 cars):
    1. Zane Rudisill 2.A.J. Bast 3. Jesse Howell 4. Don Roush 5. Lauren Huffman (DNF)

    SCDRA 4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks (20 cars):
    1. Justin Williamson 2. Mark Whitsel 3. RobbieCarroll 4. Travis Brown 5. Matt Chronister 6. Charlie Stallman 7. Mike Krepps, Sr. 8. Jason Chronister 9. Kala Varner 10. Anthony Varner 11. Robert Wellman 12. Don Betres 13. Travis Semple (DNF) 14. Kent Leonard (DNF) 15. Bruce Betres (DNF) 16. Robert Bush 17. Brad Beatty (DNF)
    DNS: Melvin McCartney, Michael Boozel, Sr., Chris Anderson

    Thank you to the follow Strictly Stock Sponsors:
    First Place - $600 to win
    - Kontra Trucking
    - Charlie Stallman
    - Brittany & Chris Anderson
    - Dylan Allen

    Second Place - $100 added
    - John Hyde

    Third ? Twelve $10 added
    - Cassvile Country Store

    Last Place - $25
    - Anonymous donor

    600 Stock Make Up Feature:
    1. Zane Rudisill 2.A.J. Bast 3. Jesse Howell 4. Lauren Huffman (DNF) 5. Don Roush (DNF)

    305 Sprints Make Up Feature:
    1. Austin Bishop 2.Kyle Smith 3. Johnny Scarborough 4. Drew Ritchey 5. Zach Newlin 6. Dale Schweikart 7. John Walp 8. Jonathan Jones 9. Ken Duke,Jr. 10. Kyle Ganoe 11. Larry McVey 12. Dave Guss, Jr. 13. Brad Mellott 14. Dakota Schweikart 15. Ryan Lynn 16. Cory Thornton 17. Jim ?Cowboy?Kennedy (DNF) 18. Cody Hackenberry(DNF) 19. Dave Grube (DNF) 20. Tylor Cochran (DNF)
    Last edited by Path Valley Speedway; 06-03-2018 at 09:43 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •