Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Shellhammers Speedway Results

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Shellhammers Speedway Results

    SHELLHAMMERS SPEEDWAY RACE RESULTS – April 17, 2019
    “wingless” WEDNESDAY

    “wingless” 270 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Brandon Edgar, lap 20, 9.302, 48.376 mph
    1. BRANDON EDGAR
    2. Mike Rutherford
    3. Glenn Macomber
    4. Toby Blumenshine
    5. Adam Minzer
    6. Jeffrey Confer
    7. Sam Borger
    8. Chad Riddle
    9. Michael Skeleton Jr
    10. Emily Witter
    11. Shaun Skipper
    12. Ashly Pignoli
    13. Clinton Hauser
    14. Mike Kalman
    15. Trevor Dunn
    16. Michael Skeleton Sr

    JUNIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Tyler Ulsh, lap 7, 10.535, 42.714 mph
    1. TYLER ULSH
    2. Jax Yohn
    3. Tucker Cole
    4. Christopher Kimm Jr
    5. Talan Carter
    6. Wyatt Taschler

    600 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED
    fastest feature lap: Matt Warner, lap 3, 9.595, 46.901 mph
    1. MATT WARNER
    2. Olivia Schmeltzer
    3. Brandon Graner
    4. Jarrett Sechrist
    5. Trent Warner
    6. Zane Roth

    “wingless” 125 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Kyler Heiney, lap 9, 9.883, 45.533 mph
    1. KYLER HEINEY
    2. Lavar Scott
    3. Shane David
    4. Thomas Kelley
    5. Dylan Barlip
    6. Ron Young
    7. Olivia Pellicciotti
    8. Michael Withelder
    9. A J Gerhart
    10. Zach Young
    11. Marty Brian
    Jimmy Harrington (DNS)

    SENIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Brett Bieber, lap 5, 10.146, 44.353 mph
    1. BRETT BIEBER
    2. Gavin Danner
    3. Lindsey Garl
    4. Jeff Kemp
    5. Dakota Kohler
    6. Zachary Steffey
    7. Tess Horvath
    8. Tanner Vondoren
    9. Andrew Turpin
    10. Joey Vaccaro
    11. Riley Hummel
    12. Mark Mohr
    13. Amanda Angstadt
    14. Emily Fleming
    15. Brandon Confer
    16. Haley Thunberg
    17. Kevin Fitzpatrick
    18. Tyler Ulsh
    19. James Mohr
    20. Bryce Smith
    21. Jeffrey Hauck

    “wingless” 600 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: B J Antonio, lap 1, 9.583, 46.960 mph
    1. JAMES MORRIS
    2. B J Antonio
    3. Lou Cicconi
    4. Richard Mellor
    5. Tyler Lindsay
    6. Kenny Harris
    7. Cliff Brian Jr
    8. Fred Heiney
    9. Matt Warner
    10. Matthew Swift
    11. Zach Bealer
    12. Tyler Bowman
    13. Whitey Kidd III
    14. Jim Radney
    15. Shawn Rooney
    16. Jenna Heagy

  • #2
    600s
    270s

    both winners received $500!!!

    15 or more cars pays $500 to win!!

    Comment

    Working...
    X