Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Shellhammers Speedway Results 5/8

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Shellhammers Speedway Results 5/8

    SHELLHAMMERS SPEEDWAY RACE RESULTS – May 8, 2019
    “wingless” WEDNESDAY

    “wingless” 270 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Brandon Edgar, lap 19, 9.557, 47.084 mph
    1. BRANDON EDGAR
    2. Jason Swavely
    3. Glenn Macomber
    4. Toby BLumenshine
    5. Trevor Dunn
    6. Jeffrey Confer
    7. Mike Kalman
    8. Alex Reinsmith
    9. Corey Schmuck Jr
    10. Decker Morrow
    11. Sam Borger
    12. Clinton Hauser
    13. Chad Riddle
    14. Tyler Carl
    15. Brandon Firestine
    16. Ben Layser
    Matt McNally (DNS)

    JUNIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Tyler Ulsh, lap 8, 10.678, 42.145 mph
    1. KASEY HUFCUT
    2. Tyler Ulsh
    3. Logan Bauman
    4. Cole Tucker
    5. Wyatt Taschler
    6. Joey Lyle
    7. Talan Carter

    600 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED
    fastest feature lap: Cody Manmiller, lap 9 9.800, 45.918 mph
    1. CODY MANMILLER
    2. Matthew Warner
    3. Olivia Schmeltzer
    4. Zane Roth
    5. Trent Warner
    6. Jared Peckham
    7. Brandon Graner
    8. Andrew Moyer
    9. Jarret Sechrist

    “wingless” 125 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Cliff Brian Jr, lap 6, 9.905, 45.433 mph
    1. MARTY BRIAN
    2. Cliff Brian Jr
    3. Shane Davis
    4. Tyler Martin
    5. Thomas Kelley
    6. Olivia Pellicciotti
    7. Dylan Barlip
    8. Zach Young

    SENIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Brett Bieber, lap 17, 10.3437, 43.507 mph
    1. BRETT BIEBER
    2. Amanda Angstadt
    3. Tyler Ulsh
    4. Dylan Sweinhart
    5. John Arms
    6. Tanner Vondoren
    7. Lindsey Garl
    8. Dakota Kohler
    9. Mark Mohr
    10. Jeff Kemp
    11. Logan Bauman
    12. Emily Fleming
    13. Zach Steffey
    14. James Mohr
    15. Brandon Confer
    16. Nicho Flammer
    17. Joey Vaccaro
    18. Jeffrey Haduck
    19. Mason Pittenger
    Gavin Danner (DNS), Bryce Smith (DNS)

    “wingless” 600 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Billy Koch, lap 3, 9.470, 47.517 mph
    1. AUSTIN QUICK
    2. Eddie Strada
    3. Lou Cicconi
    4. Billy Koch
    5. Damon Paul
    6. Jim Radney
    7. Adianna Delliponti
    8. Mike Thompson
    9. Ryan Neil
    10. Jermain Godshall
    11. James Morris
    12. Jacob Severn
    13. Matt Warner
    14. Richard Mellor
    15. Christian Bruno
    16. Aiden Bordan
    17. Shawn Rooney
    18. Zachary Fisher
    19. Cliff Brian Jr
    20. Tyler Lindsay
    21. Don Colaluce
    Fred Heinly (DNS), Richie Hartman (DNS), B J Antonio (DNS)
Working...
X