Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Shellhammers Speedway Results

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Shellhammers Speedway Results

    SHELLHAMMERS SPEEDWAY RACE RESULTS – May 15, 2019
    “wingless” WEDNESDAY

    JUNIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Tyler Ulsh, lap 14, 10.456, 43.036 mph
    1. TYLER ULSH
    2. Talan Carter
    3. Wyatt Taschler
    4. Tucker Cole
    5. Joey Lyle

    “wingless” 270 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Brandon Edgar, lap 3, 9.481, 47.464 mph
    1. BRANDON EDGAR
    2. Brandon Firestine
    3. Toby Blumenstine
    4. Jason Swavely
    5. Jarid Kunkle
    6. Glenn Macomber
    7. Mike Kalman
    8. Patrick Kirn
    9. Decker Morrow
    10. Matt McAnally
    11. Jeffrey Confer
    12. Ben Layser
    13. Corey Schmuck Jr
    14. Adam Minzer
    15. Chad Riddle
    16. Sam Borger
    17. Alex Reinsmith
    Mike Skeleton Jr (DNS)

    600 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED
    fastest feature lap: Eric Whitby, lap 2, 9.758, 46.116 mph
    1. OLIVIA SCHMELTZER
    2. Zane Roth
    3. Eric Whitby
    4. Jared Peckham
    5. Tyler James
    6. Brandon Graner

    “wingless” 125 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Cliff Brian Jr, lap 2, 9.686, 46.461 mph
    1. CLIFF BRIAN JR
    2. Marty Brian
    3. Zach Young
    4. Shane Davis
    5. Thomas Kelley
    6. Olivia Pellicciotti
    7. Dylan Barlip
    8. Tyler Martin

    SENIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Lindsey Garl, lap 21, 10.286, 43.747 mph
    1. KYLE HERVE
    2. Brett Bieber
    3. Tanner Vondoren
    4. Lindsey Garl
    5. Joey Vaccaro
    6. Dakota Kohler
    7. Tyler Ulsh
    8. Gavin Danner
    9. Josh Patterson
    10. Amanda Angstadt
    11. Mark Mohr
    12. Jeff Kemp
    13. Ian Friz
    14. Mason Pittenger
    15. Andrew Turpin
    16. Craig Whitmoyer
    17. Kevin Fitzpatrick
    18. Brandon Confer
    19. James Mohr
    20. Bryce Smith
    21. Faith Turnbaugh
    22. Emily Fleming

    “wingless” 600 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Brian Carber, lap 2, 9.654, 46.614 mph
    1. JAMES MORRIS
    2. Whitey Kidd III
    3. Christian Bruno
    4. Doug Snyder
    5. Tim Buckwalter
    6. Richard Mellor
    7. Brian Carber
    8. Billy Koch
    9. Colin White
    10. Eddie Strada
    11. Ryan Groff
    12. Ryan Neil
    13. Zachary Fisher
    14. Jesse Maurer
    15. Lou Cicconi
    16. Joey Amatea
    17. Shawn Rooney
    18. Matthew Swift
    19. Nash Ely
    20. Tyler Lindsay
    21. Matt Warner
    22. Jim Radney
    Austin Quick (DNQ), Damon Paul (DNQ), Steven Sydney (DNQ),
    Buddy Schweibinz (DNQ), Jimmy Glenn (DNQ), Mike Sherman (DNQ),
    Cliff Brian Jr (DNQ), Don Colaluce (DNQ), BJ Antonio (DNQ)
Working...
X