Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Path Valley 6/22 Results

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Path Valley 6/22 Results

    Saturday, July 22nd Results:
    Austin Gelwicks Memorial

    Topless Late Models (15 cars):
    1. Ryan Walls 2. Randy Burkholder 3. Tyler Kirby 4. Cuyler Upperman 5. Kyle Moser 6. Shyann Bard 7. Eric Hohol 8. Devin Fry 9. Dave Dunkle 10. Jennae Piper 11. Madeline Miller 12. John Moser (DNF) 13. Jakob Piper (DNF) 14. Randy L. Schaeffer (DNF)
    DNS: Andy Fries
    Hard Charger: Shyann Bard
    Hoosier Tire Recipients: Randy Burkholder, Kyle Moser

    4 Cylinder Thunder Cars (13 cars):
    1. Eric Seibert 2. Kevin Bard 3. Corey Wagner 4. Dan Smith 5. Doug Sales 6. Rodney Brown 7. Parker Starr 8. Nicholas Smith 9. Shaun Tiedt 10. Paige Mumma 11. Brian Smith 12. Justin McKee 13. Justin Bucher
    5th Place on the 5th Lap Award Parker Starr
    Hard Charger Kevin Bard
    Pizza Star Heart Winners Corey Wagner, Kevin Bard
    Random Draw Award (Nicholas Smith, John Hyde, Seiberts): Justin Bucher

    Central PA Legends (24 cars):
    1. Bill Diehl 2. Mason Chaney 3. Travis Perry 4. Jeremy Hahn 5. Chris Transeau 6. Alex Robinson 7. Jeremy Ott 8. Chandler Pagnotta 9. Justin Cunningham 10. Roscoe Clough 11. Rick Hartwig 12. Aaron Updegraff 13. Tim Hahn 14. Patrick Debroissie 15. Stephen Wurtzer 16. Jorjeanna Sweger 17. Brandon Relblich 18. Roy Denike 19. Austin Bellemare 20. Brian Green 21. Cale Hahn 22. Michael Howard (DNF) 23. Seth Kearchner (DNF) 24. John Robinson (DNF)

    270cc Micros (19 cars):
    1. Cory Myers 2. Sean McAndrew 3. Brent Bull 4. Chad Myers 5. Matt Fernsler 6. Tyler Brown 7. Jerry Palm, Jr. 8. Eric Forsythe Sr., 9. Colson Fike 10. Brent Mowery 11. Stephanie Welk 12. Bryan Bender 13. Matt Frick 14. Curtis Brown 15. Jason Houtz (DNF) 16. Brett Pickel (DNF) 17. Zach Glass (DNF) 18. Garrett Love (DNF) 19. Mark Mehalick (DNF)

    4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks (17 cars):
    1. Justin Williamson 2. Steven Jacobs 3. Chris Anderson 4. Laetten Park 5. Bruce Betres 6. Don Betres 7. Rusty Martin 8. David Moore 9. Mike Krepps, Jr. 10. Tyler Ulsh 11. Spencer Ulsh 12. Justin States 13. Brad Beatty (DNF)
    DNS: Tyler Chilcote, Dillon Holt, Frank Chilcote, Rusty Garlock

    600cc Micros (14 cars):
    1. Garrett Bard 2. Hayden Miller 3. Jim Young 4. Alec Quiggle 5. Randy Kunkle, Jr. 6. Matt Donley 7. Garyt Smith 8. Wade Kemp 9. Trent Yoder 10. Steven Snyder, Jr. 11. Kyler Heiney 12. Mark Brown 13. Dylan Anderson (DNF) 14. Zach Rhodes (DNF)

Working...
X