Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Path Valley July 13th Results

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Path Valley July 13th Results

    Saturday, July 13th Results:
    Kids Night

    Metzler’s Auto, Truck & Trailer Wingless Super Sportsman (22 cars):
    1. Tony Jackson 2. Gary Johnston II 3. Ryan Rutz 4. Steve Wilbur 5. Billy Brian, Jr. 6. Tony Hampton 7. Derek Sheaffer 8. Frank Magni 9. Steve Whary 10. Craig Perigo 11. Jason Failor 12. Kevin Gutshall 13. Levi Peck 14. Luke Lenker 15. Len Ozio 16. Todd Leonard 17. Chris Henry 18. John Winsett (DNF) 19. Greg Fitzpatrick (DNF) 20. Eric Rutz (DNF) 21. Rohan Beasley (DNF)
    DNS: Chad Masonheimer

    PASS/IMCA 305 Sprints (22 cars):
    1. Drew Ritchey 2. Ken Duke, Jr. 3. “Nitro” Nick Sweigert 4. Jaremi Hanson 5. Kassidy Kreitz 6. John Walp 7. Randy Sterling 8. Zach Newlin 9. Jake Frye 10. Garrett Bard 11. Kyle Keen 12. Mike Allenman 13. Donnie Hendershot 14. Brad Mellott 15. Ian Cummins 16. Mark Zimmerman 17. Dan Leaper 18. Dylan Proctor (DNF) 19. Kurt Knepper (DNF) 20. Doug Dodson (DNF) 21. Larence Jewell (DNF) 22. Jim “Cowboy” Kennedy (DNF)

    T.A. Ward Construction 270cc Micros (21 cars):
    1. Mike Boyer 2. Cory Myers 3. Jerry Palm, Jr. 4. Eric Forsythe 5. Matt Frick 6. Matt Fernsler 7. Brent Mowery 8. Cody Stutting 9. Stephanie Welk 10. Branstin Shue 11. Bryce Trone 12. Stevie Daron, Jr. 13. Jason Houtz (DNF) 14. Colson Fike (DNF) 15. Tom Quiggle (DNF) 16. Bryan Bender (DNF) 17. Tyler Brown (DNF) 18. Curtis Brown (DNF) 19. Colton Hendershot (DNF) 20. Zach Glass (DNF)
    DNS: Garrett Love

    Macri Concrete 600cc Micros (22 cars):
    1. Garrett Brad 2. Alec Quiggle 3. Gunnar Layton 4. Brad Weber 5. Clayton Shaw 6. Hayden Miller 7. Jim Young 8. Matt Donley 9. Zane Rudisill 10. Dylan Anderson 11. Randy Kunkle, Jr. 12. Wade Kemp 13. Trent Yoder 14. Dan Bair 15. Josh Smith 16. Tom Morell 17. Mark Brown 18. Chad Waite (DNF) 19. Kameron Morral (DNF)
    DNS: Lauren Huffman, Kyler Heiney, Shelby R. Rowles

    4 Cylinder Strictly Stocks (21 cars):
    1. Chris Anderson 2. Rusty Garlock 3. Justin Williamson 4. Travis Brown 5. Dylan Allen 6. Steven Jacobs 7. Frank Chilcote 8. Rob Storms 9. Laetten Park 10. Jesse Matney 11. David Moore 12. Nicholas Barthalow 13. Jason Goss 14. Tyler Ulsh (DNF) 15. Nathan Hosler (DNF) 16. Brad Beatty (DNF) 17. Daniel Eitnier (DNF) 18. Don Betres (DNF) 19. Jonathan Crouse (DNF) 20. Latavin Spriggs (DNF) 21. Joe Hammond (DNF)

    4 Cylinder Thunder Cars (9 cars):
    1. Kevin Bard 2. Parker Starr 3. Dan Smith 4. Nicholas Smith 5. Doug Sales 6. Chris Kauffman 7. Troy Shatzer 8. Paige Mumma
    DNS: Eric Seibert
Working...
X