Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Wingless Wednesday Shellhammers Speedway

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Wingless Wednesday Shellhammers Speedway

    Once again each and every Wingless Wednesday the 600s and the rest the of divisions put on a SHOW!! Wheel to wheel 3 wide sometime 4 wide action!!

    Come out next Wednesday and be apart of the action!!

    Until then here is Yesterdays Results


    SHELLHAMMERS SPEEDWAY RACE RESULTS – AUGUST 21, 2019
    “wingless” WEDNESDAY
    JUNIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Tyler Ulsh, lap 13, 10.745, 41.879 mph
    1. TYLER ULSH
    2. Wyatt Tachler
    3. Tucker Cole
    4. Logan Bauman
    5. Nolan Layser
    6. Aaron Diller
    7. Joey Lyle
    8. Emma Flammer
    9. Talan Carter

    “wingless” 270 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Brandon Edgar, lap 4, 9.313, 48.322 mph
    1. BRANDON EDGAR
    2. Dakota Barlet
    3. Brandon Firestine
    4. Mike Kalman
    5. Glenn Macomber
    6. Alex Reinsmith
    7. Ashly Pignoli
    8. Chad Riddle
    9. Jarid Kunkle
    10. Mark Kemp
    11. Jeffrey Confer
    12. Aiden Svanda

    600 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED
    fastest feature lap: Zane Roth, lap 4, 9.888, 45.510 mph
    1. BRANDON GRANER
    2. Olivia Schmeltzer
    3. Zane Roth
    4. Andrew Moyer

    "wingless” 125 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Olivia Pellicciotti, lap 1, 10.009, 44.953 mph
    1. OLIVIA PELLICCIOTTI
    2. Chase Layser
    3. Thomas Kelley
    4. Marty Brian
    5. Dylan Barlip
    6. J T Ferry
    7. Zach Young
    8. Ron Young
    9. Olivia Haworth
    10. Shane Davis
    11. Steven Simmons

    SENIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Tyler Ulsh, lap 6, 10.445, 42.686 mph
    1. TYLER ULSH
    2. Brett Bieber
    3. Lindsey Garl
    4. Amanda Angstadt
    5. Brandon Confer
    6. John Arms
    7. Terry Noll
    8. Logan Bauman
    9. Morgan Labuda
    10. James Mohr
    11. Mark Mohr
    Joe Costello (DNS)

    "wingless” 600 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Tyler Lindsay, lap 12, 9.475, 47.493 mph
    1. TYLER LINDSAY
    2. Lou Cicconi
    3. Drew Richmond
    4. Zachary Fisher
    5. BJ Antonio
    6. Shawn Rooney
    7. Richard Mellor
    8. James Morris
    9. LogaOnce again each and every Wingless Wednesday the 600s and the rest the of divisions put on a SHOW!! Wheel to wheel 3 wide sometime 4 wide action!!

    Come out next Wednesday and be apart of the action!!

    Until then here is Yesterdays Results


    SHELLHAMMERS SPEEDWAY RACE RESULTS – AUGUST 21, 2019
    “wingless” WEDNESDAY
    JUNIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Tyler Ulsh, lap 13, 10.745, 41.879 mph
    1. TYLER ULSH
    2. Wyatt Tachler
    3. Tucker Cole
    4. Logan Bauman
    5. Nolan Layser
    6. Aaron Diller
    7. Joey Lyle
    8. Emma Flammer
    9. Talan Carter

    “wingless” 270 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Brandon Edgar, lap 4, 9.313, 48.322 mph
    1. BRANDON EDGAR
    2. Dakota Barlet
    3. Brandon Firestine
    4. Mike Kalman
    5. Glenn Macomber
    6. Alex Reinsmith
    7. Ashly Pignoli
    8. Chad Riddle
    9. Jarid Kunkle
    10. Mark Kemp
    11. Jeffrey Confer
    12. Aiden Svanda

    600 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED
    fastest feature lap: Zane Roth, lap 4, 9.888, 45.510 mph
    1. BRANDON GRANER
    2. Olivia Schmeltzer
    3. Zane Roth
    4. Andrew Moyer

    "wingless” 125 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Olivia Pellicciotti, lap 1, 10.009, 44.953 mph
    1. OLIVIA PELLICCIOTTI
    2. Chase Layser
    3. Thomas Kelley
    4. Marty Brian
    5. Dylan Barlip
    6. J T Ferry
    7. Zach Young
    8. Ron Young
    9. Olivia Haworth
    10. Shane Davis
    11. Steven Simmons

    SENIOR SLINGSHOT
    fastest feature lap: Tyler Ulsh, lap 6, 10.445, 42.686 mph
    1. TYLER ULSH
    2. Brett Bieber
    3. Lindsey Garl
    4. Amanda Angstadt
    5. Brandon Confer
    6. John Arms
    7. Terry Noll
    8. Logan Bauman
    9. Morgan Labuda
    10. James Mohr
    11. Mark Mohr
    Joe Costello (DNS)

    ​​​​​​​"wingless” 600 MICRO SPRINT
    fastest feature lap: Tyler Lindsay, lap 12, 9.475, 47.493 mph
    1. TYLER LINDSAY
    2. Lou Cicconi
    3. Drew Richmond
    4. Zachary Fisher
    5. BJ Antonio
    6. Shawn Rooney
    7. Richard Mellor
    8. James Morris
    9. Logan Rumsey
    10. Aiden Borden
    11. Cory Hunsberger
    12. Ryan Neil
    13. Fred Heinly
    14. Jason Muldowny
    15. Eddie Strada
    16. Adrianna Delliponti
    17. Cliff Brian Jr
    Jacob Severn (DNS)n Rumsey
    10. Aiden Borden
    11. Cory Hunsberger
    12. Ryan Neil
    13. Fred Heinly
    14. Jason Muldowny
    15. Eddie Strada
    16. Adrianna Delliponti
    17. Cliff Brian Jr
    Jacob Severn (DNS)

Working...
X