Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Path Valley results 4/28

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Path Valley results 4/28

    Saturday, April 28th Results



    600cc Micros (35 cars; 24 to start):

    1. Garrett Bard 2. Jason Swavely 3. Zane Rudisill 4. Aaron Bollinger 5. Ryan Greth 6. Mike Thompson 7. Brendan Bright 8. Hayden Miller 9. Taylor Troxel 10. Andrew Layser 11. Christian Bruno 12. Eric Rutz 13. Randy Kunkle, Jr. 14. Travis Morris 15. Bill Billett 16. Jomarie Gagne 17. Bo Gordon (DNF) 18. Derek Swartz (DNF) 19. Dylan Anderson (DNF) 20. Bret Cronrath (DNF) 21. Brianne Witmer 22. Kameron Morral (DNF) 23. Corey Baughman (DNF) 24. Tyler Lindsay (DNF)

    DNQ: Bailey Houtz, Ben Earnst, Alan Rhodes, Jeremy Harshman, Paul Upson, Shelby R. Rowles, Joe Boyle, Jim Young, Wade Kemp, Dan Bair

    DNS: Jake Frye

    Best Speed: Hayden Miller 79.4MPH



    600 Stock Sprints (6 cars):

    1. Zane Rudisill 2. A.J. Bast 3. Scott Morris 4. Dermot Thompson (DNF)

    DNS: Lauren Huffman, Jesse Howell

    Best Speed: Zane Rudisill 77.9MPH



    Central PA Legends (14 cars):

    1. Mason Chaney 2. Scott Smith 3. Bill Diehl 4. Trent Yoder 5. Travis Perry 6. Chandler Pagnotta 7. Jorjeanna Swanger 8. Alex Robinson 9. Robert Shaw 10. Nathan Renfro 11. Stephen Wurtzer 12. James Snow 13. Austin Bellemare (DNF) 14. Jeremy Hahn (DNF)

    Best Speed: Mason Chaney 63.3MPH



    270cc Micros (27 cars; 24 to start):

    1. Levi Peck 2. Luke Kroboth 3. Quinn Roberts 4. Mason Peters 5. Cory Myers 6. Stone Keller 7. Jason Houtz 8. Ryan Fredricks 9. Hayden Miller 10. Colby Dice 11. Zach Cool 12. Colton Hendershot 13. Tom Morell 14. Chase Metheney 15. Dave Hollar 16. Matt Frick 17. Adam Warner 18. Jeff Arigo 19. Eric Forsythe, Jr. 20. Ryan Beatty (DNF) 21. Lonnie McConahy (DNF) 22. Jerry Palm, Jr. (DNF) 23. Brandon Hawkins (DNF) 24. Brandon Fredericks (DNF)

    DNQ: Stephanie Welk, Matt Fernsler, Eric Forsythe, Sr.

    Best Speed: Levi Peck 76.8MPH



    E-Mods (4 cars):

    1. Tony Harris 2. Beau Aikey 3. Deron Henry

    DNS: Brad Kling

    Best Speed: Beau Aikey 70.3MPH



    4 Cylinder Strictly Stock Veteran (5 cars):

    1. Mike Krepps, Sr. 2. Don Betres 3. Roger Rhodes III 4. Carl Smith (DNF) 5. Bruce Betres (DNF)

    Best Speed: Mike Krepps, Sr. 61.9MPH
Working...
X